IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA
Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
Description
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVA Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments ornately incised. Minimally restored. 32.6 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 32,6 x 27 cm. Min. rest.
Buyer's Premium
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
1 bidder is watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Related Searches
TOP