Ikone Mit Der Heiligen Paraskewa - Apr 20, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA

Recommended Items

item-174344443=1
Item Details
Description
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVA Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments ornately incised. Minimally restored. 32.6 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 32,6 x 27 cm. Min. rest.
Buyer's Premium
  • 33%

Estimate €150 - €300
See Sold Price
Starting Price €150
1 bidder is watching this item.
Get approved to bid.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available

Payment

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers
TOP